Like, Follow, Comment, Share

If You Enjoyed This Post Please Share and Follow! Please Leave Me Your Opinions In The Comments!

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

What's in a name??

So recently I've been thinking about the names different people call me, ya'll know me as Robert Richter, but, I am much more than that. Story Time!!
"Tuesday, September 25th, 1999. It was a warm late summers evening, in a hospital (which shall remain nameless) I was born into this this world. "Robert" my parents named me, and "Robert" I had been. My mother named 'Robert' particularly not 'Bob,' I was never 'Bob' and (hopefully)  will never be. 
 But, I've been a lot more than Robert (but not Bob.)
For the longest time my family called me 'Robbie' I didn't mind that until recently I outgrew it, now only certain people (I allow to) call me 'Robbie,' mainly females, or people that have known me forever. Another one I have always been called is 'Rob,' it's just a shortening of my full name and I have nothing against it, mainly people who are pretty good friends of mine call me that. Other than that people who know my family (especially if they know my siblings) I have been 'one of those Richters,' 'Shaun's or Tommy's Brother,' etc.

When it comes to introducing myself I always say 'Robert Richter,' I will always say that. Robert is fine by me and I like my name, I personally think it sounds professional. That is all I have to say for today.

Remember to Comment, Share and follow if you enjoyed!!

Friday, July 11, 2014

Lettin' the Night Roll

So a friend of mine, Jessica, did this thing over on her blog Purple Effervescence where you put your MP3 player on shuffle and depending on the name of the song you answer the question, anyway I'll let you read it on Her Post.

And like her I bent the rules a little I used Pandora 'Today's Country Radio' and used the song titles I do or want to have the .mp3's

IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?

Bartender - Lady Antebellum. Sure I say let alcohol impair us so we don't make sense anyway then we don't know what's okay and what's not.

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?

Runnin' Outta Moonlight - Randy Houser. Yep, I do wish that there were more than 24 hours in a day. I cannot sittin' around with nothing to do.

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?

Hey Girl - Billy Currington. Actually yes, I like when someone is willing to talk to someone else and introduce themselves.

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?

Begin Again - Taylor Swift. Actually sometimes I feel I need to 'begin again' or at least stages of my life *cough* High school *cough* but what has happened has happened and we cannot change the past. But, you learn from your mistakes.

WHAT'S YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? 

It Goes Like This - Thomas Rhett. Yep, I live in the moment and enjoy it.

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?

Southern Girl - Tim McGraw. ..............Yeah.

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?

I Got A Car - George Strait. If this was true probably yes, I would be that 'sucker' that gives people rides.

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT OFTEN?

A Little Bit Of Everything - Kieth Urban. YES! FINALLY! A SONG LINES UP WHERE I WANT IT!!

WHAT IS 2+2?

Rewind - Rascal Flatts. Let me rewind and think of how math was when it was just numbers without letters.

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?

Drunk On a Plane - Dierks Bently. He's the kind of guy I would want to get drunk on a plane with. (Alan ;) LOL) 

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?

Automatic - Miranda Lambert. No, I've been pretty manual in my life time.

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?

All Alright - Zac Brown Band

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?

Meanwhile Back at Momma's - Tim McGraw. They think that I am thinking about them.

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?

Hard 2 Love - Lee Brice. I don't make it easy

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOU FUNERAL?

Somethin' Bad - Miranda Lambert & Carrie Underwood. Yep ;)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?

Beat This Summer - Brad Paisley. I try to make every summer the best!

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?

Small Town Throwdown - Brantley Gilbert. Sorry Mom, JK LOL

WHAT DO THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?

Sure Be Cool IF You Did - Blake Shelton. Sorry guys =(

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?

Whiskey In My Water - Tyler Farr. The worst thing that could happen is I hammered.

HOW WILL YOU DIE?

We Were Us - Kieth Urban & Miranda Lambert. I'm gonna die being me with one of my crazy redneck ideas.

WHAT IS ONE THING YOU REGRET?

Hope You Get Lonely Tonight - Cole Swindell. Never actually hoped that.

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?

Yeah - Joe Nichols. Yeah about that... a lot of stuff makes me laugh.

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?

My Eyes - Blake Shelton. DUHH

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?

Who I Am With You - Chris Young. Well yeah, being married is who I am with you, LOL

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?

Redneck Crazy - Tyler Farr. I've almost done it before but seeing other people doing is pretty scary

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?

Mine Would Be You - Blake Shelton. Sorry =(

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?

Sunshine and Whiskey - Frankie Ballard. Yeah those don't mix.

ANY LAST WORDS?

Downtown - Lady Antebellum. I don't know why you don't take me anymore.

WHAT ARE YOU GOING TO NAME THIS POST?

Lettin' the Night Roll - Justin Moore. That's what I had to do to complete this post.

I'm sorry if you don't like country music, you are missin' a great genre I only skipped 7 songs of which i had never heard.